Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2017
Tuesday, April 11th
9:00 AM

A Universal API for Agents in Computer Network Emulations

Eric Michalak

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Altering the Behavior of Flies Using Optogenetics

Gregory Evans
Madison Morris

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Automated Security Domain Partitioning with a Formal Method Perspective of a Cyber-Physical Systems

Mark Myers II

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Bifunctionalization of nanoparticles with DNA and PEG polymers

Isabella Bowling

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Cytokinesis and the effect of mutations on protein-protein interactions

Caitlin Siehr

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Effects of Phosphorylation on Dbf2

Alexander Ayres

Carver Room

9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

Evolutionary Computation for the Automated Design of Puzzle Instances for Artificial Intelligence Education

Joseph Szatkowski

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Heterogeneous activity causes a nonlinear increase in the group energy use of ant workers isolated from queen and brood

Kyara Holloway

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Investigating Cytokinetic Protein Homologs in Yeast

Mason Donnell

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Modeling the Relationship Between Age, Genetics, and White Matter Microstructures

Steven Giangreco
Allie Plunk

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Nonequilibrium phase transitions in a model of ecological and evolutionary dynamics

Skye Tackett

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Scanning Tunneling Microscope Malfunction Correction

Sarah Skinner

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Statistical Analysis of DNA Methylation Data in a Cervical Cancer Study

Elizabeth Hollen
Jason Viehman

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Stratigraphy, Sedimentation, and Depositional Environment of the Clifty Creek Natural Area, South-Central Missouri

Chen Zhao

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The Automated Design of Boolean Satisfiability Problem Solvers Employing Evolutionary Computing

Marketa Illetskova

Upper Atrium/Hall

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM

9:20 AM

Data analysis to identify sleepiness from cognitive performance

Charlotte Baker

Carver Room

9:20 AM - 9:40 AM

9:40 AM

Simultaneous Determination of Amino Acids in Urine by HPLC-MS/MS for Breast Cancer Risk Screening

Alexandra Cristea

Carver Room

9:40 AM - 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Simultaneous Determination of 15 Pteridines using Capillary Electrophoresis-- Laser-Induced Fluorescence

Emily King

Carver Room

10:00 AM - 10:20 AM

10:20 AM

Comparing Phenotypes of IQG1 Mutants

Madison Mara

Carver Room

10:20 AM - 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

Petrographic Characteristics of Paleosols in Upper Daheyan Low-Order Cycle, Southern Bogda Mountains, Northwestern China

Qiming Wang

Carver Room

10:40 AM - 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

E. coli Survivorship

Jonah Heitman
Veronica Lee

Carver Room

11:00 AM - 11:20 AM